Florida Association for Staff Development, Inc.

FASDLC Committee Chairpersons

Skillful leaders, artful facilitators…those who have generously shared their time and talent

2018                 Joanna Johnson, Polk District
Alyson Adams, University of Florida
Amanda March, University of South Florida

2017                 Brenda Crouch, PAEC
Carol Milton, FDLRS
Joanna Johnson, Polk District

2016                 Alyson Adams, University of Florida
Mary Ann Ahearn, FDLRS

2015                 Chuck Bradley, Charlotte County
Jo Marie Olk, Leon County

2014                 Barbara Eubanks, Beacon Educator
Dori Bisbey, Brevard County

2013                 Mary Leonard, Charlotte County
Barbara Eubanks, Beacon Educator

2012                 Chuck Bradley, Charlotte County
Mary Leonard, Charlotte County

2011                 Joyce Menz, Nassau County
Chuck Bradley, Charlotte County

2010                 Belva Free, PAEC
Joyce Menz, Nassau County

2008-09 Becky Shermis, Kaplan University
Cathy Starling, Beacon Educator

2006-07 Pat Fenton, Manatee County
Terry Tanner-Smith, Washington County

\2004-05 Debbie Cooke, Palm Beach County
Bill Hall, Brevard County

2002-03 Linda Ferrara, Citrus County
Mae Moss, Manatee County

2000-01 Susan Bassler, Manatee County
Neal Meadows, PAEC

1998-99 Sharon Russell, Broward County
Stephanie Webb, Lee County

1996-97   Janey DuPont, Gadsden County
Carolyn Robinson, Orange County

1995                 Ann Osborne, Lake County

 1994                Ann Osborne, Lake County
Cindy Still, Osceola County

1993 Rosa Harvey-Pratt, Dade County

1992                 Russ Alderman, Duval County

1991                 Joanne Kaspert, Dade County

1990                 Faye Cake, Alachua County

1989                 Elaine Beeler, Hernando County

1988                 John Still, Pinellas County

1987                 Larry Ross, Sumter County

1986                 Robin Largue, Escambia County

1985                 Carol Johnson, Polk County

1984                 Wilfred Still, Orange County

1983                 Dewey Huddleston, Okaloosa County

1982                 Millie Mizell, Sumter County

1981                 Jean Horton, St. Lucie County

1980                 Ann I. Tillman, Duval County

1979                 John C. Thurber, Palm Beach County

1978                 E. Ward Thomas, Pinellas County

1977                 Douglas Dillon, Orange County

1976                 Millie Mizell, Sumter County

1975                 John Lizer, Hillsborough County

FASD
1311 Balboa Ave, Panama City, FL
(o) (800) 311-6437

Follow us on Twitter

FASD is an affiliate of 


Privacy Policy    © FASD 2015