Florida Association for Staff Development, Inc.

FASDLC Committee Chairpersons

Skillful leaders, artful facilitators…those who have generously shared their time and talent

2019              Glenna Wyatt, Orange County
Amanda March, University of South Florida

2018              Joanna Johnson, Polk District
Alyson Adams, University of Florida
Amanda March, University of South Florida

2017               Brenda Crouch, PAEC
Carol Milton, FDLRS
Joanna Johnson, Polk District

2016               Alyson Adams, University of Florida
Mary Ann Ahearn, FDLRS

2015               Chuck Bradley, Charlotte County
Jo Marie Olk, Leon County

2014               Barbara Eubanks, Beacon Educator
Dori Bisbey, Brevard County

2013               Mary Leonard, Charlotte County
Barbara Eubanks, Beacon Educator

2012               Chuck Bradley, Charlotte County
Mary Leonard, Charlotte County

2011                Joyce Menz, Nassau County
Chuck Bradley, Charlotte County

2010               Belva Free, PAEC
Joyce Menz, Nassau County

2008-09 Becky Shermis, Kaplan University
Cathy Starling, Beacon Educator

2006-07 Pat Fenton, Manatee County
Terry Tanner-Smith, Washington County

2004-05   Debbie Cooke, Palm Beach County
Bill Hall, Brevard County

2002-03   Linda Ferrara, Citrus County
Mae Moss, Manatee County

2000-01  Susan Bassler, Manatee County
Neal Meadows, PAEC

1998-99 Sharon Russell, Broward County
Stephanie Webb, Lee County

1996-97  Janey DuPont, Gadsden County
Carolyn Robinson, Orange County

1995             Ann Osborne, Lake County

 1994            Ann Osborne, Lake County
Cindy Still, Osceola County

1993 Rosa Harvey-Pratt, Dade County

1992             Russ Alderman, Duval County

1991              Joanne Kaspert, Dade County

1990            Faye Cake, Alachua County

1989            Elaine Beeler, Hernando County

1988            John Still, Pinellas County

1987            Larry Ross, Sumter County

1986            Robin Largue, Escambia County

1985            Carol Johnson, Polk County

1984            Wilfred Still, Orange County

1983            Dewey Huddleston, Okaloosa County

1982            Millie Mizell, Sumter County

1981            Jean Horton, St. Lucie County

1980           Ann I. Tillman, Duval County

1979            John C. Thurber, Palm Beach County

1978           E. Ward Thomas, Pinellas County

1977            Douglas Dillon, Orange County

1976            Millie Mizell, Sumter County

1975                 John Lizer, Hillsborough County


Learning Forward Florida (FASD)
1311 Balboa Ave, Panama City, FL
(800) 311-6437

Follow us on

Twitter

Privacy Policy   
© Learning Forward Florida (FASD) 2019